D-Link DEM 311GT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm

Description
Technical specs
Downloads
Description
WHAT IT DOES This transceiver use the industry-standard Small form Pluggable (SFP) package. It slides into the mini-GBIC slot of the Gigabit device. Like all D-Link mini-GBIC transcievers, it is hot-swappable: you can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on, which allows modules to be added or swapped without interrupting the network. EU warranty: 5 years.
  • 1000Base-SX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Fibre type: 50 um or 62.5 um multi-mode, up to 550 m
  • Wave length: 850 nm
Technical specs
Tech Specs Placeholder
Downloads

WHAT IT DOES This transceiver use the industry-standard Small form Pluggable (SFP) package. It slides into the mini-GBIC slot of the Gigabit device. Like all D-Link mini-GBIC transcievers, it is hot-swappable: you can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on, which allows modules to be added or swapped without interrupting the network. EU warranty: 5 years.
  • 1000Base-SX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Fibre type: 50 um or 62.5 um multi-mode, up to 550 m
  • Wave length: 850 nm

MPN: DEM-311GT

Stock Code: 71075

WHAT IT DOES This transceiver use the industry-standard Small form Pluggable (SFP) package.
  • 1000Base-SX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Fibre type: 50 um or 62.5 um multi-mode, up to 550 m
  • Wave length: 850 nm
£20M total stock holding

£20M total stock holding

Dedicated account managers

Dedicated account managers

Expert advice

Expert advice

Next day delivery

Next day delivery

Open an account with us

You'll need an account to see pricing or make a purchase with us. Sign up and save today!

Apply today