Tempo Mini Fibretools Kit Multi Mode

Product discontinued
Description
Technical specs
Downloads
Description
Pocket size mini fibre testers, including Light Source, Power Meter, Live Fibre Adaptor and Visual Fault Locator The Mini fiberTOOLS consist of laser and LED sources, and optical power meters. The laser sources are available at 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, and 1625nm. The LED sources are available at 850nm and 1300nm.
  • 850/1300nm wavelengths
  • Stores 1000 measurements per wavelength
  • Optical Power Meter
  • Fibre ID with modulating tone (audible & Visual)
  • Stabilised LED Light Source
  • LCD display
  • 40dB dynamic range
  • Fibre analysis software for report generation
  • Easy to use
  • USB interface
Technical specs
Tech Specs Placeholder
Downloads

Pocket size mini fibre testers, including Light Source, Power Meter, Live Fibre Adaptor and Visual Fault Locator The Mini fiberTOOLS consist of laser and LED sources, and optical power meters. The laser sources are available at 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, and 1625nm. The LED sources are available at 850nm and 1300nm.
  • 850/1300nm wavelengths
  • Stores 1000 measurements per wavelength
  • Optical Power Meter
  • Fibre ID with modulating tone (audible & Visual)
  • Stabilised LED Light Source
  • LCD display
  • 40dB dynamic range
  • Fibre analysis software for report generation
  • Easy to use
  • USB interface

MPN: 52070562

Stock Code: 57724

Pocket size mini fibre testers, including Light Source, Power Meter, Live Fibre Adaptor and Visual Fault Locator The Mini fiberTOOLS consist of laser and LED sources, and optical power meters.
  • 850/1300nm wavelengths
  • Stores 1000 measurements per wavelength
  • Optical Power Meter
  • Fibre ID with modulating tone (audible & Visual)
Currently unavailable or discontinued
£20M total stock holding

£20M total stock holding

Dedicated account managers

Dedicated account managers

Expert advice

Expert advice

Next day delivery

Next day delivery

Open an account with us

You'll need an account to see pricing or make a purchase with us. Sign up and save today!

Apply today